Monday, December 10, 2012

Love was meant for each other


With my older sister^^
Last friday i just went to jakarta to attend my cousin's wedding. and in that time i realize that love was really meant for each other since they two look perfectly fit each other. because they always be there when one of them need someone, and halping each other like a real family. and it was really looks so sweet^^

and anyway, i have made a love letter, here you go <3

dear someone,
thanks for being there when i needed a shoulder to cry and lean on, for patiently listening to my personal problems. and i just want you to know how happy i am to have you in my life and i thank God for that. thank you for the love and the joy you bring. you've changed my life.

you're the only one who gives my heart some excitement and thrills. when i'm with you i feel like i'm out of control. you taught me to handle my life seriously, you taught me how to solve my problems and to face it wothout any fears and tears.. when i'm with you, i feel no fear, not even a single one

I know that when you say you love me and i admit that i've fallen for you, i know that i wouldn't shed any tears from now on. I love you and that's what i want you to bear in your mind, and it's for keeps.

yours, and only yours
me <3
(P.S: this is not for my bf. i made this for my friend because she need a love letter for her mos on school)


and this two is my younger cousin, the first one named matthew, and the secong one (cutie baby) is louis. they two were sooo damn cute! especially the baby boy louis. he's just about 3-4 month and is really cute. all the do is just sleeping-crying-eating-and sleeping again. and oh, when he's yawning,his cheeck is soooo cubby and it's really cute  >< omg



anyway,before i went to jakarta. i decided to paint my nail. and since i'm free from school and can do nail-art as much as i want^^ yipiiieee. and sorry for do not posting the tutorial nail art, because i have no time for making the tutorial, i was busy packing. but you should to that nailart too,it's cute eventhough it's really hard to make. 



ah, sorry for bad quality of photo. i took it with my camera digital since i didn't bring my slr because it's too heavy T_T and i'm too lazy to bring any of heavy things since i went on friday and going back on sunday.

---------------------------------------------------------SUNDAY-----------------------------------------------------



it was eary sunday, i take this photo after finishing my breakfast and decided to take some selca while waiting for the right time to go to airport. once again sorry for the bad quality of photo T_T
what i wear? top - zara basic, bottom - polo black hot pants, tanktop - giordano, camera digital - kodak

and big thanks to my sist who made me hair become curly. i really love it <3


18 comments:

  1. Love the nail:) if you want go to my blog:)
    http://asunshineoffashion.blogspot.it/

    ReplyDelete
  2. both of you are sweet.. nice blog!

    www.thevirtualescape.com

    ReplyDelete
  3. You look so pretty! love your hair <333

    http://pinktearydream.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. Cute eon~ :D
    WOW~ That's a lovely love letter :p
    Hahaha~ :D Like usually!
    Fashionable and good looking B)
    -Keep calm and stay cool- -Evan-kun motto xD-

    ReplyDelete
  5. i think "pretty" is not enough for say what a great you are

    ReplyDelete
  6. where's the follow button dear? i can't find it anyway :)

    ReplyDelete
  7. so sweet,,, nice nail..

    follow back

    http://novitasariino.blogspot.com/2012/12/love-and-friendship_11.html

    ReplyDelete
  8. love your nail.... so nice..

    follow back..
    www.kristinateo.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  9. the nails are cute! love it

    www.sacsetchaussures.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  10. You look super fab!

    Mind to follow each other?

    jessie xx

    ReplyDelete
  11. hey. thanks for ur comment on my blog.

    re: i'm following you now, pls follow me back :)

    dithachinde.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  12. sweet love letter :) I love your nails ^^ so pretty :)

    Caroline
    http://missoline.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  13. very lovely!
    thx for the comment~

    http://bellespell.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  14. you look so pretty <3 really like your hair!

    ReplyDelete
  15. hey dear ribka! I wanna follow you, but i didn't find any follow button. My following is over 300+ in blogger so it said I can't follow more people. I'm sorry :(

    ReplyDelete
  16. So pretty !! I love your manucure :)

    ReplyDelete