Monday, January 21, 2013

Vietnam In The Night

Sorry for didn't post anything as far. i busy, super try out has been started plus i must practice for my next cosplay comeptition. beside that i have some errorw while uploading my post these days. my internet working really slow plus my web browsing has a little error so i'm really sorry for that :(
anyway, since i can't post my look, i will post about Vietnam view's in the night. the best night view ever in town. they did amazed me, so much <3

coming soon my fashion blogger on 2013! wait for that fellas! <3

xo, R

Saturday, December 22, 2012


i told you right i'm going to Vietnam last Tuesday? and it was g r e a t!! i'm having a great time there for shopping since my hotels are near with the famous shopping center in there. and i thought they had a rainy season too there, not. they having a summer there, and i swear it's really hot. 

here are the best ice-cream in town! ♥

what i wear? top - asos, cardigan - zara, jeans - gaudi, vendora hat - mangga 2

sorry for can't talking much, i'm still on my holiday. anyway happy mothers day to all of mothers in this whole world!♥

to the only one who will never deny your existence as a child even when the worst happen. happy mother's day, mom!

xo, R

Saturday, October 20, 2012

Final Fantasy

as i told you on my last post, i will do a cosplay this week, and i do it! we do a final fantasy for today's cosplay, yea final fantasy type 6. you should to it too it's really fun and we enjoyed it much. now itt's kinda sad to know that it's already over :(
and this week, my school just started their new event, we having a smile competition for primary school. smile competition is a competition between school in here. there's a futsall competition, a mini volley-ball competition and of course because my school is a national plus school we having a speech and spelling be competition
well, here some our cosplay photos,enjoy! :)

final fantasy - type 6

by the way, the one guy who wear a black clothes, he is a cosplayer too. but this time, he choose to be a vamire. mm, actually i think he's more like shinigami ( shinigami is name from death note), RYUK! hahaha,kidding he's more like a god of the death. am i right? :p well, two cosplayer ( ace , deuce) with a god of the death kidding a vampire one xD

 really, i'm having the best cosplay photoshoot ever, and i'm really proud of that. well, my clothes design was from final fantasy and it is isn't easy. i made this clothes with a expensive price and searching people who wants to make our clothes *fiuh* it's really tiring.

 eventhough we tired, show must go one wight? well, keep smiling and say cheese if someone wants to take a picture!!^^

this is the one of all of our photos in my slr with our fans~! kidding

 what do you think about my costume? i like it, yes. very much :)
wishing that i have another time to wearing a cosplay, again
btw, sorry for posting so much photos, because there's so much photos are good and i reallywana share it.hope you enjoyed it much!
So, YAY or NAY for our cosplay? one of your comment means a lot for me, thanks! btw follow me on my twitter @ribkamalise and my instagram @ribkamalise_, feel free to ask a followback.
arigato gozaimas! :D

Saturday, September 15, 2012

Raffel's birthday!

Well, i already promise you to upload my other photos today, and i've got some of them. But there's still i haven't got yet, promise i'll re-new my post when i got that one.

this is my favorite teacher! (sorry if the pict is not good, i didn't bring my slr -_-) he's so cool! well, he's always understand his kid's feeling, and always be there for his kids whenever we need him. although he didn't teach us in our school, he always come to visit us and to check us if we are alright. I'm so lucky to have a teacher like him, really :) he's good

and this is my computer's (IT) teacher. He's one of my favorite teacher too! he's really good. He's kind, and he always love to hang out with his kids, although he already married and having one child. And he's a good listener, and also he's always has a good advice for us. watch this!

well, thanks for my friend too who always saying that i'm so beautiful today :) 

Well then, Happy sweet 14 raffael! Wishing you are the best, and got the lucky one one you! You know, i don't have to wishing you to be more smart right? you smart enough for me! HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY!
 xo, R ♥

Sunday, September 2, 2012

Café Del Mor

How's your weekend? Mine was god.i spend my weekend with my sister. Because she'll going back to another town to having a collage. And it's kind to be sad without her in my room. I miss her so mush. So, i decide to spend my time with her in Del Mor. Btw, i love Del Mor's design so much. Now i want to share it with you guys.

 This is a Sirloin steak, with a blackpaper sauce. Yumm :9
The yummiest dessert is Chocolate Fondue. It's a really great chocolate and molten cake ever!
With a Flavored Lychee Ice Tea.

You should try this yummy food when you're going there. It's rally two-thumbs up food in the town! And of course, you won't regret it ;)
See you soon fellas!

xo, R♥

Tuesday, August 21, 2012

Goes Back

I know you want all of them ^^
i get it when i was in thailand airport. It's so eye-catching :p 

And before i'm going back to jakarta, i found this letter on my hotel room, omg. Who's that? i know thailand people are being nice with me, last night when i sitting on lobby hotel, 2 chef from that hotel was give me some drink. and the others didn't get any drink from them. and it taste very good. and there's one person who always stalking me and it's kind of scary actually >____< and there's always someone who looking at me like they look something nice , and the eye is like they're so happy to see me. omg, what is wrong with them? .___.

xo,R ♥